LEAGUE STANDING



Position Team
1Puchong United BC
2Kepong BC
3Petaling BC
4Ampang Jaya BC
5Tebrau City BC
6Serdang BC
7Bukit Mertajam All Stars BC
8Bandar Maharani BC
Position Team
1Puchong United BC
2Kepong BC
3Petaling BC
4Ampang Jaya BC
5Tebrau City BC
6Serdang BC
7Bukit Mertajam All Stars BC
8Bandar Maharani BC
Quarter Finals Semi Finals Finals Winner
     
Ampang Jaya BC
8

12
Kepong BC
6

10
Puchong United BC
   
1
Kepong BC
10

4
Kepong BC
2
Serdang BC
3
Tebrau City BC
6

11
Petaling BC
7

10
Puchong United BC
4
Petaling BC
     
Puchong United BC
   
3/4 Placing Playoff Winner
Ampang Jaya BC
7

11
Petaling BC
Petaling BC
5/6 Placing Playoff Winner
Serdang BC
2

9
Tebrau City BC
Tebrau City BC
7/8 Placing Playoff Winner


Tebrau City BC

RESULTS



SS Purple League 2018/2019 Finals

Thursday, 24 January 2019
4:00 pm | Arena of Stars , Resort World Genting


MS1 SOONG JOO VEN
2 - 3
11-5, 5-11, 10-11, 11-6, 10-11
LEONG JUN HAO
WS QIN JIN JING
3 - 0
11-5, 11-9, 11-7, 0-0, 0-0
WEI YAWEN
MD MOHD ARIF AB LATIF
NUR MOHD AZRIYN AYUB
3 - 0
11-9, 11-8, 11-5, 0-0, 0-0
LWI SHENG HAO
MOHAMAD SYAZMIL IDHAM B ZAINAL ABIDIN
XD MADS CONRAD-PETERSEN
WU QIAN QIAN
2 - 1
11-10, 8-11, 11-7, 0-0, 0-0
LIU LIN
YAP QAR SIONG
MS2 LIM CHI WING
0 - 0
0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0
NG TZE YONG


MS1 SOONG JOO VEN
2 - 3
11-5, 5-11, 10-11, 11-6, 10-11
LEONG JUN HAO
WS QIN JIN JING
3 - 0
11-5, 11-9, 11-7, 0-0, 0-0
WEI YAWEN
MD MOHD ARIF AB LATIF
NUR MOHD AZRIYN AYUB
3 - 0
11-9, 11-8, 11-5, 0-0, 0-0
LWI SHENG HAO
MOHAMAD SYAZMIL IDHAM B ZAINAL ABIDIN
XD MADS CONRAD-PETERSEN
WU QIAN QIAN
2 - 1
11-10, 8-11, 11-7, 0-0, 0-0
LIU LIN
YAP QAR SIONG
MS2 LIM CHI WING
0 - 0
0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0
NG TZE YONG





Thursday, 24 January 2019
8:00 pm | Arena of Stars , Resort World Genting


MS1 ADULRACH NAMKUL
1 - 3
11-9, 6-11, 5-11, 6-11, 0-0
JAN O'JORGENSEN
WS XU WEI
1 - 3
10-11, 8-11, 11-6, 4-11, 0-0
YIP PUI YIN
MD PEERANAT BOONTUN
BOONSAK PONSANA
3 - 2
11-9, 10-11, 11-9, 6-11, 11-10
MAN WEI CHONG
SHIA CHUN KANG
XD TAN JINN HWA
PEARLY TAN KOONG LE
1 - 3
7-11, 7-11, 11-5, 6-11, 0-0
CHEN TANG JIE
PECK YEN WEI
MS2 YEOH SENG ZOE
0 - 0
0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0
CHEAM JUNE WEI


MS1 ADULRACH NAMKUL
1 - 3
11-9, 6-11, 5-11, 6-11, 0-0
JAN O'JORGENSEN
WS XU WEI
1 - 3
10-11, 8-11, 11-6, 4-11, 0-0
YIP PUI YIN
MD PEERANAT BOONTUN
BOONSAK PONSANA
3 - 2
11-9, 10-11, 11-9, 6-11, 11-10
MAN WEI CHONG
SHIA CHUN KANG
XD TAN JINN HWA
PEARLY TAN KOONG LE
1 - 3
7-11, 7-11, 11-5, 6-11, 0-0
CHEN TANG JIE
PECK YEN WEI
MS2 YEOH SENG ZOE
0 - 0
0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0
CHEAM JUNE WEI





Friday, 25 January 2019
4:00 pm | Arena of Stars , Resort World Genting


MS1 BRICE LEVERDEZ
2 - 3
5-11, 7-11, 11-6, 11-9, 8-11
SOONG JOO VEN
WS HANNA RAMADINI
2 - 3
8-11, 8-11, 11-4, 11-5, 2-4
QIN JIN JING
MD CHOOI KAH MING
LOW JUAN SHEN
2 - 3
7-11, 11-9, 7-11, 11-9, 2-5
MADS CONRAD-PETERSEN
RIAN AGUNG SAPUTRO
XD CHAU HOI WAH
LUKHI APRI NUGROHO
2 - 3
9-11, 11-8, 6-11, 11-9, 9-11
CHEAH YEE SEE
RICKY KARANDASUWARDI
MS2 TAN JIA WEI
0 - 0
0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0
LIM CHI WING


MS1 BRICE LEVERDEZ
2 - 3
5-11, 7-11, 11-6, 11-9, 8-11
SOONG JOO VEN
WS HANNA RAMADINI
2 - 3
8-11, 8-11, 11-4, 11-5, 2-4
QIN JIN JING
MD CHOOI KAH MING
LOW JUAN SHEN
2 - 3
7-11, 11-9, 7-11, 11-9, 2-5
MADS CONRAD-PETERSEN
RIAN AGUNG SAPUTRO
XD CHAU HOI WAH
LUKHI APRI NUGROHO
2 - 3
9-11, 11-8, 6-11, 11-9, 9-11
CHEAH YEE SEE
RICKY KARANDASUWARDI
MS2 TAN JIA WEI
0 - 0
0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0
LIM CHI WING





Friday, 25 January 2019
8:00 pm | Arena of Stars , Resort World Genting


MS1 JAN O'JORGENSEN
3 - 1
11-5, 10-11, 11-5, 11-10, 0-0
LIEW DAREN
WS YIP PUI YIN
3 - 2
7-11, 11-5, 7-11, 11-10, 3-2
DENG XUAN
MD MAN WEI CHONG
SHIA CHUN KANG
0 - 3
10-11, 8-11, 10-11, 0-0, 0-0
KIM SA RANG
TAN BOON HEONG
XD CHEN TANG JIE
PECK YEN WEI
0 - 3
7-11, 6-11, 6-11, 0-0, 0-0
EOM HYEWON
MAK HEE CHUN
MS2 CHEAM JUNE WEI
1 - 1
11-9, 8-11, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0
LEE CHEUK YIU


MS1 JAN O'JORGENSEN
3 - 1
11-5, 10-11, 11-5, 11-10, 0-0
LIEW DAREN
WS YIP PUI YIN
3 - 2
7-11, 11-5, 7-11, 11-10, 3-2
DENG XUAN
MD MAN WEI CHONG
SHIA CHUN KANG
0 - 3
10-11, 8-11, 10-11, 0-0, 0-0
KIM SA RANG
TAN BOON HEONG
XD CHEN TANG JIE
PECK YEN WEI
0 - 3
7-11, 6-11, 6-11, 0-0, 0-0
EOM HYEWON
MAK HEE CHUN
MS2 CHEAM JUNE WEI
1 - 1
11-9, 8-11, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0
LEE CHEUK YIU





Saturday, 26 January 2019
12:00 pm | Arena of Stars , Resort World Genting


MS1 LEONG JUN HAO
0 - 3
8-11, 9-11, 6-11, 0-0, 0-0
ADULRACH NAMKUL
WS WEI YAWEN
1 - 3
8-11, 7-11, 11-8, 8-11, 0-0
LEE YING YING
MD LWI SHENG HAO
MOHAMAD SYAZMIL IDHAM B ZAINAL ABIDIN
1 - 3
9-11, 2-11, 11-7, 6-11, 0-0
PEERANAT BOONTUN
BOONSAK PONSANA
XD LIU LIN
YAP QAR SIONG
0 - 0
0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0
SOONG FIE CHO
TAN JINN HWA
MS2 NG TZE YONG
0 - 0
0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0
YEOH SENG ZOE


MS1 LEONG JUN HAO
0 - 3
8-11, 9-11, 6-11, 0-0, 0-0
ADULRACH NAMKUL
WS WEI YAWEN
1 - 3
8-11, 7-11, 11-8, 8-11, 0-0
LEE YING YING
MD LWI SHENG HAO
MOHAMAD SYAZMIL IDHAM B ZAINAL ABIDIN
1 - 3
9-11, 2-11, 11-7, 6-11, 0-0
PEERANAT BOONTUN
BOONSAK PONSANA
XD LIU LIN
YAP QAR SIONG
0 - 0
0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0
SOONG FIE CHO
TAN JINN HWA
MS2 NG TZE YONG
0 - 0
0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0
YEOH SENG ZOE





Saturday, 26 January 2019
3:00 pm | Arena of Stars , Resort World Genting


MS1 BRICE LEVERDEZ
1 - 3
6-11, 9-11, 11-6, 7-11, 0-0
JAN O'JORGENSEN
WS PORNPAWEE CHOCHUWONG
3 - 1
11-9, 8-11, 11-9, 11-10, 0-0
YIP PUI YIN
MD CHOOI KAH MING
LOW JUAN SHEN
2 - 3
9-11, 11-10, 6-11, 11-7, 6-11
MAN WEI CHONG
SHIA CHUN KANG
XD CHAU HOI WAH
LUKHI APRI NUGROHO
1 - 3
11-10, 4-11, 7-11, 9-11, 0-0
CHEN TANG JIE
PECK YEN WEI
MS2 TAN JIA WEI
0 - 1
8-11, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0
CHEAM JUNE WEI


MS1 BRICE LEVERDEZ
1 - 3
6-11, 9-11, 11-6, 7-11, 0-0
JAN O'JORGENSEN
WS PORNPAWEE CHOCHUWONG
3 - 1
11-9, 8-11, 11-9, 11-10, 0-0
YIP PUI YIN
MD CHOOI KAH MING
LOW JUAN SHEN
2 - 3
9-11, 11-10, 6-11, 11-7, 6-11
MAN WEI CHONG
SHIA CHUN KANG
XD CHAU HOI WAH
LUKHI APRI NUGROHO
1 - 3
11-10, 4-11, 7-11, 9-11, 0-0
CHEN TANG JIE
PECK YEN WEI
MS2 TAN JIA WEI
0 - 1
8-11, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0
CHEAM JUNE WEI





Sunday, 27 January 2019
3:00 pm | Arena of Stars , Resort World Genting


MS1 SOONG JOO VEN
3 - 1
8-11, 11-6, 11-6, 11-10, 0-0
GOH GIAP CHIN
WS QIN JIN JING
0 - 3
10-11, 10-11, 6-11, 0-0, 0-0
DENG XUAN
MD MADS CONRAD-PETERSEN
RIAN AGUNG SAPUTRO
1 - 3
11-5, 9-11, 10-11, 10-11, 0-0
MAK HEE CHUN
TAN BOON HEONG
XD CHEAH YEE SEE
RICKY KARANDASUWARDI
2 - 3
7-11, 11-10, 11-10, 10-11, 1-2
EOM HYEWON
TANG CHUN MAN
MS2 LIM CHI WING
0 - 0
0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0
LIN GUIPU


MS1 SOONG JOO VEN
3 - 1
8-11, 11-6, 11-6, 11-10, 0-0
GOH GIAP CHIN
WS QIN JIN JING
0 - 3
10-11, 10-11, 6-11, 0-0, 0-0
DENG XUAN
MD MADS CONRAD-PETERSEN
RIAN AGUNG SAPUTRO
1 - 3
11-5, 9-11, 10-11, 10-11, 0-0
MAK HEE CHUN
TAN BOON HEONG
XD CHEAH YEE SEE
RICKY KARANDASUWARDI
2 - 3
7-11, 11-10, 11-10, 10-11, 1-2
EOM HYEWON
TANG CHUN MAN
MS2 LIM CHI WING
0 - 0
0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0
LIN GUIPU





Sponsored by:
Endorsed by:
Official Broadcaster:
Official Online Radio:
Organised by:

GET INVOLVED

Stay up to date with exclusive news, photos and videos