Day: September 7, 2019

Segamat Spiritual BC vs Labuan DSBC

Seremban City BC vs Cheras TP BC

Bayan Lepas BC vs Bagan BC

Labuan DSBC vs Bagan BC

 

Bayan Lepas BC vs Cheras TP BC

 

Seremban City BC vs Segamat Spiritual BC

 

Bayan Lepas BC vs Segamat Spiritual BC

8-10

WATCH THE LIVE MATCHES ON PURPLE LEAGUE’S FACEBOOK PAGE
YOUTUBE
INSTAGRAM

GS – HO Lo Ee (Bayan Lepas BC) 1-3 Meyske Paulina KANSIL (Segamat Spiritual BC) 10-11, 7-11, 11-9, 10-11 (40 minutes)

BS – Jin Hong TEH (Bayan Lepas BC) 3-1 WEE YEE Hern (Segamant Spiritual BC) 9-11, 11-7, 11-1, 11-4 (29 minutes)

GD – Ho Lo Ee/ Amanda YAP Hwa Leng (Bayan Lepas BC) 0-3 Filanada HAFIZHA/ Mesyske Paulina KANSIL (Segamat Spiritual BC) 7-11, 10-11, 2-11 (15 minutes)

XD – LEONG Jun Kai/ Tan Xin Zou (Bayan Lepas BC) 3-0 Mu’Azzam Danish HANAFI/ Belle LEE Bei Er (Segamat Spiritual BC)  11-6, 11-9, 11-9 (20 minutes)

BD – ONG Jian Ji/ TAN Yi Han (Bayan Lepas BC) 1-3 KICK Wei Shen/ LEE Kai Wen (Segamat Spiritual BC) 11-4, 8-11, 8-11, 5-11 (29 minutes)

Purple League Mobile App
Live badminton matches, latest news, clubs & players profiles, all this and more only on the Malaysia Purple League app!
*Available for download on the App Store
*Coming soon on Google Play (available for download on a later date)

 

Seremban City BC vs Labuan DSBC

6-11

WATCH THE LIVE MATCHES ON PURPLE LEAGUE’S FACEBOOK PAGE
YOUTUBE
INSTAGRAM

GS – Ang Ching Xi (Seremban City BC) 0-3 Quennie LAURENTIA (Labuan DSBC) 3-11, 1-11, 5-11 (20 minutes)

BS – Muhd Aqifth Aiman MAMAT TARMIZI (Seremban City BC) 3-0 Alexvincent MANTOI 11-2, 11-10, 11-10 (25 minutes)

GD – ANG Jia Yee/ Alysha Vilandra PAULAI (Seremban City BC) 0-3 Emilia Lewi GAWONG/ Pamella Bawang PAING (Labuan DSBC) 3-11, 8-11, 7-11 (20 minutes)

XD – Muhd Haziq Azhad Azman/ TAN Wan Ting (Seremban City BC) 3-2 Flora Fong Xin Jie/ Vincent GOH Jun Ping (Labuan DSBC) 11-8, 11-4, 8-11, 6-11, 11-10 (40 minutes)

BD – Muhd Roslan MOHD FOZI/ Muhd Roslin MOHD FOZI (Seremban City BC) 0-3 Bryan Goh Yau Zu/ PUI Wee Young (Labuan DSBC) 6-11, 4-11, 5-11 (20 minutes)

Purple League Mobile App
Live badminton matches, latest news, clubs & players profiles, all this and more only on the Malaysia Purple League app!

*Available for download on the App Store
*Coming soon on Google Play (available for download on a later date)

 

 

Cheras TP BC vs Bagan BC

8-10

WATCH THE LIVE MATCHES ON PURPLE LEAGUE’S FACEBOOK PAGE
YOUTUBE
INSTAGRAM

GS – CHEW Tze Teng (Cheras TP BC) 1-3 Yeshveenii KALAISELVAN (Bagan BC) 10-11, 7-11, 11-10, 4-11 (28 minutes)

BS – HOOI Shao Herng (Cheras TP BC) 3-1 Yuveenraj DURAIRAJOO (Bagan BC) 11-4, 11-4, 6-11, 11-5 (25 minutes)

GD – LOKE York Yue/ Joanne NG May Yin (Cheras TP BC) 1-3 Panimaller BALAN/ Yeshveenii KALAISELVAN (Bagan BC) 6-11, 11-6, 2-11, 10-11 (20 minutes)

XD – LEE Qi Hong/ TAN Zhing Hui (Cheras TP BC)  0-3 Shaarveen MUNIANDY/ Dharshinie VASIGARAN (Bagan BC) 5-11, 7-11, 7-11 (20 minutes)

BD – Bryan CHANG Khai Yang/ Kenny KHEW Han Yang (Cheras TP BC) 3-0 Rakhavan SARAVANAN/ Sharmeelian TAMILVANAN (Bagan BC) 11-10,11-10, 11-3 (20 minutes)

Purple League Mobile App
Live badminton matches, latest news, clubs & players profiles, all this and more only on the Malaysia Purple League app!

*Available for download on the App Store
*Coming soon on Google Play (available for download on a later date)